Personal Data Protection

By submitting your personal data filled up in form on web pages www.tesla-lighting.cz, www.tesla-led.com i.e. by clicking on button „SEND“ giving consent to company TESLA LIGHTING s.r.o. to process provided personal details and reversed contact by company TESLA LIGHTING s.r.o..

Company TESLA LIGHTING s.r.o., IČO 27103668, processes personal details according to law §101/2000 Sb., about personal data protection.

Company is as well registered administrator of personal details conducted by The Office for Personal Data Protection (ÚOOÚ). Registration is possible to verify on web pages of The Office for Personal Data Protection under file name 00033548.

How are the data processed?

Our company process and saves personal data which are submitted in contact form. By submitting the form you are providing us your name, surname and email address. All submitted data are protected against misuse. We consider them as confidential and will not provide them to any third party.

In case you would like to revoke your acknowledgment, please contact us. Your data will be removed according to valid legislative.

Cookies

This web presentation is using cookies – small text files which web server sends to the browser and the browser based on it´s settings saves on user computer. User comfort is increased by using cookies files. Favorite sections of the web are founded out and this helps us to improve the user experience.

Usage of cookies files is common for functioning of the web pages. In case you don´t agree your web browser can be setup in a way that cookies files are not accepted.

Questions

In case you will have any question related to personal data protection by the company TESLA LIGHTING s.r.o., feel free to contact us. Maximum is done for protection of your personal data.